Custom, Affordable Video Surveillance Solutions

 

Call us Toll-Free 1-877-DEALS-79 (1-877-332-5779)

Dahua OTC102T Single Channel HDCVI Optical Transceiver, 5yr

OTC102T

More Views

Dahua OTC102T Single Channel HDCVI Optical Transceiver, 5yr SKU: OTC102T
$154.00

Login to your account to view your special price.

In stock

Availability: Ships within 1 business day.

4x Buyer Protection

FEATURES :

• L2 network management PoE switch
• Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard 
• Support spanning tree protocol STP/RSTP
• Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z & IEEE802.3X standards
• Support one-key recovery of IP address & user password

OR
Description

Details

SPECIFICATIONS :

Model DH-OTC102T/R
Optical Index
Physical Port FC port, Single-mode fiber
Transmission Distance 0-20km
Input/ Output Wave Length Transmitter(OTC102T):1310nm transmit 1550nm receive;
Receiver(OTC102R):1550nm transmit 1310nm receive
HDCVI Video Index
Transmitter Input Level >500mVp-p
Receiver Output Level 1Vp-p
Input Auto Cable Balance 1080p:75-5 coaxial support 300m
720p :75-5 coaxial support 500m
Transmitter Input Relection Loss >15dB
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Physical Port BNC port
Input/ Output Port Number 1 ch
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
HDCVI Coaxial Control Data Index
Work Mode Half-dual
Error Rate <10-9
Baud Rate 1200-9600bps
Other
Indicator Light linker, power, data, video source indicator
Power DC12V 1A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight 200g
Dimension 104.6mm×96.2mm×29.5mm
Installation Wall mount
Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU OTC102T
Model OTC102T
Brand Dahua
Shipment Ships within 1 business day.
Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price $180.00
Reviews